KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

total balance sheet

Polish translation: suma bilansowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total balance sheet
Polish translation:suma bilansowa
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

23:56 Mar 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: total balance sheet
In relation to each member state of the European Economic Area which has implemented the Prospectus Directive (each, a “Relevant Member State”), an offer to the public of any Offer Shares which are the subject of the Offering contemplated by this Prospectus may not be made to the public in that Relevant Member State, except that an offer of Offer Shares may be made to the public in that Relevant Member State at any time under the following exemptions under the Prospectus Directive, if they are implemented and in accordance with the implementing legislation in that Relevant Member State:
• to legal entities which are authorised or regulated to operate in the financial markets or, if not so authorised or regulated, whose corporate purpose is solely to invest in securities;
• to any legal entity which has two or more of (i) an average of at least 250 employees during the last financial year; (ii) a total balance sheet of more than EUR 43,000,000 and (iii) an annual net turnover of more than EUR 50,000,000, as shown in its last annual or consolidated accounts;
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
suma bilansowa
Explanation:
Tak chyba wynika z kontekstu...
Selected response from:

Malwina Chełminiak
Grading comment
thx. Chciałbym przyznac też punkty dla Inmb, ale liczy sie pierwszeństwo. Dziękuję wszystkim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suma bilansowa
inmb
3 +1suma bilansowaMalwina Chełminiak
4 -1skonsolidowany bilans zyskow i strat
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suma bilansowa


Explanation:
Tak chyba wynika z kontekstu...

Malwina Chełminiak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx. Chciałbym przyznac też punkty dla Inmb, ale liczy sie pierwszeństwo. Dziękuję wszystkim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
8 hrs
  -> thanx :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suma bilansowa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-13 00:17:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="suma bilansowa"&btnG=Sz...

Dokładnie taki kontekst można znaleźć na stronach PARP-u:
http://www.rig.katowice.pl/upload/pliki/pdf/399,7, Definicja MSP wg. Rozporządzenia 364/2004
(przy czym ktoś w środku prezentacji przetłumaczył to błędnie na polski jako "całkowity bilans roczny", a na kolejnych slajdach jest już dobrze).

i jeszcze
http://eulex.parp.gov.pl/eulexii/dokumenty/podglad?kod=Inf_3...


inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
15 hrs
  -> dzięki!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
skonsolidowany bilans zyskow i strat


Explanation:
http://www.talex.pl/img/talex4/raporty/SA-RS-2003.pdf

suma bilansowa to total assets po angielsku:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-03-13 13:54:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze byc tez skonsolidowany rachunek zyskow i strat (assets (current + fixed) and liabilities (long term + short term).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-03-13 13:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ogolnie o balance sheet
http://www.businesstown.com/accounting/basic-sheets.asp


    Reference: http://www.talex.pl/img/talex4/raporty/SA-RS-2003.pdf
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  inmb: nie, nie i nie! (wyjaśnienia w notes to asker)
38 mins
  -> faktycznie namieszalam, zmeczenie materialu:) dzieki