KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

as to the balance

Polish translation: w odniesieniu do reszty (salda)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as to the balance
Polish translation:w odniesieniu do reszty (salda)
Entered by: gabik

12:07 Oct 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: as to the balance
the purchase price shall be paid as to the sum payable in place of current profits on the exercise of the Option and as to the balance by four equal instalments at intervals of three months
gabik
w odniesieniu do reszty (salda)
Explanation:
Trzeba to rozpatrywać w powiązaniu z wcześniejszą frazą "as to the sum", tzn. co do kwoty wspomnianej wyżej - będzie ona płatna w określony tam sposób, a co do reszty (as to the balance) - zostanie ona rozłożona na raty.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w odniesieniu do reszty (salda)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3(w kwocie) rozłożonej na
Agnieszka Majchrzak
2do zrównania
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
do zrównania


Explanation:
sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(w kwocie) rozłożonej na


Explanation:
sugestia

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w odniesieniu do reszty (salda)


Explanation:
Trzeba to rozpatrywać w powiązaniu z wcześniejszą frazą "as to the sum", tzn. co do kwoty wspomnianej wyżej - będzie ona płatna w określony tam sposób, a co do reszty (as to the balance) - zostanie ona rozłożona na raty.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!