KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

servicing assets

Polish translation: aktywa związane z usługami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servicing assets
Polish translation:aktywa związane z usługami
Entered by: Polangmar

14:52 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: servicing assets
z MSSF 7

servicing assets for servicing rights



dziękuję za pomoc
Amela
aktywa związane z usługami
Explanation:
Lub:
wartości związane z usługami

As a consequence, recognized losses on derivative instruments during periods of rising interest rates were not offset by corresponding gains from increases in the fairvalue of servicing assets, because those assets were recorded at the lower of their amortized carrying amount or fair value.
http://tinyurl.com/2p8wt9

This policy does not apply to (a) goodwill, (b) intangible assets not being amortized, (c) long-term customer relationships of a financial institution, such as core deposit intangibles, credit cardholder intangibles, and servicing assets...
http://tinyurl.com/2lgwld

The allocation was based on the relative fair values of all components retained and sold in the transaction, and typically resulted in the servicing assets being initially recorded at an amount less than fair value.
http://tinyurl.com/ysqhu3

Amortization Method — Amortize servicing assets/liabilities over the period of estimated net servicing income/loss...
http://tinyurl.com/yot24d

http://tinyurl.com/2g6fao
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aktywa związane z usługamiPolangmar
3 -1obsługa aktywówRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
obsługa aktywów


Explanation:
Propozycja - dotyczy aktywów materialnych (rzeczowych) w odróżnieniu od aktywów niematerialnych (czyli servicing rights)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Zupełnie nie tak - por.: ...servicing rights (i.e., servicing assets and servicing liabilities) http://je.pl/gu5i
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aktywa związane z usługami


Explanation:
Lub:
wartości związane z usługami

As a consequence, recognized losses on derivative instruments during periods of rising interest rates were not offset by corresponding gains from increases in the fairvalue of servicing assets, because those assets were recorded at the lower of their amortized carrying amount or fair value.
http://tinyurl.com/2p8wt9

This policy does not apply to (a) goodwill, (b) intangible assets not being amortized, (c) long-term customer relationships of a financial institution, such as core deposit intangibles, credit cardholder intangibles, and servicing assets...
http://tinyurl.com/2lgwld

The allocation was based on the relative fair values of all components retained and sold in the transaction, and typically resulted in the servicing assets being initially recorded at an amount less than fair value.
http://tinyurl.com/ysqhu3

Amortization Method — Amortize servicing assets/liabilities over the period of estimated net servicing income/loss...
http://tinyurl.com/yot24d

http://tinyurl.com/2g6fao

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Dziekuję