KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

accrued

Polish translation: naliczane


11:04 Nov 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: accrued
W tym kontekście:

The accounting issues are what types of direct, integration, or exit costs should be ***accrued*** as liabilities in a purchase business combination in accordance with Opinion 16 and when to recognize those costs.
M.Kornijów
Polish translation:naliczane
Explanation:
ewentualnie "zaliczane do..."

tak bym to przetłumaczył
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rozliczone w czasieEwa Kargol
4 +1naliczane
Piotr Bienkowski
4 +1ujęte w sposób narastający
Maciej Andrzejczak
4narosłe
Agnieszka Jabłońska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ujęte w sposób narastający


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
36 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naliczane


Explanation:
ewentualnie "zaliczane do..."

tak bym to przetłumaczył

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer: w tym kontekście tak chyba najlepiej
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narosłe


Explanation:
http://www.dict.pl/dict?word=accrue&words=&lang=EN

Agnieszka Jabłońska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozliczone w czasie


Explanation:
patrz: definicja "accrual" i "provision" http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_the_difference_between_pro...

patrz: definicja czynnych i biernych rozliczeń międzyokresowych kosztów http://mfiles.ae.krakow.pl/pl/index.php/Rozliczenia_międzyok...

W zależności od sposobu, w jaki będziemy rozliczać koszty w czasie wyróżniamy:

czynne rozliczenia miedz okresowe kosztów, [ang. prepaid expenses, defferred, expenses], które stanowią tzw. "koszt przyszłych okresów" ,
bierne rozliczenia miedzyokresowe kosztów [accrued expense],tzw. "koszty na wydatki i koszty przyszłych okresów".


Ewa Kargol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rancher: również w SAP
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.