KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

receipt of proceeds/receipt of cash

Polish translation: potwierdzenie uzyskania przychodu / potwierdzenie wpływów pieniężnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receipt of proceeds/receipt of cash
Polish translation:potwierdzenie uzyskania przychodu / potwierdzenie wpływów pieniężnych
Entered by: Rancher

22:21 Nov 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: receipt of proceeds/receipt of cash
The most obvious evidence of liabilities are contracts or other agreements resulting from exchange transactions and laws or governmental regulations that require expending assets to comply. Although receipt of proceeds is not conclusive evidence that a liability has been incurred (paragraph 198), receipt of cash, other assets, or services without an accompanying cash payment is often evidence that a liability has been incurred.
M.Kornijów
potwierdzenie uzyskania przychodu / potwierdzenie wpływów pieniężnych
Explanation:
Chodzi o dowody księgowe - oczywiście w tym kontekśice użycie określenia "dowód księgowy" byłoby niezgrabne - np. ... dowód księgowy uzyskanych przychodów nie jest rozstrzygającym dowodem zaciagnięcia zobowiązania....
Selected response from:

Rancher
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potwierdzenie uzyskania przychodu / potwierdzenie wpływów pieniężnych
Rancher
4wystąpienie przychodu - otrzymanie do dyspozycji środków pieniężnychPolangmar
4wpływy/wpływy środków pieniężnych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wpływy/wpływy środków pieniężnych


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 878

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystąpienie przychodu - otrzymanie do dyspozycji środków pieniężnych


Explanation:
Wyjątkowo dwa terminy. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-06 01:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Założyłem, że chodzi o zobowiązania podatkowe - jeśli nie, to muszę obniżyć pewność.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potwierdzenie uzyskania przychodu / potwierdzenie wpływów pieniężnych


Explanation:
Chodzi o dowody księgowe - oczywiście w tym kontekśice użycie określenia "dowód księgowy" byłoby niezgrabne - np. ... dowód księgowy uzyskanych przychodów nie jest rozstrzygającym dowodem zaciagnięcia zobowiązania....

Rancher
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16