KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

invoice collection

Polish translation: ściąganie należności za faktury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invoice collection
Polish translation:ściąganie należności za faktury
Entered by: Malgorzata Augustyn

17:19 Dec 12, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: invoice collection
Invoices are not collected on time because of missing information

The contract does not specify the level of detail required therefore real time invoice collection isn’t connected with the language in the contract.

Z góry dziękuję!
Karolina Olga
ściąganie należności za faktury
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Augustyn
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ściąganie należności za faktury
Malgorzata Augustyn
4 +2ściąganie należności z tytułu faktur
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ściąganie należności z tytułu faktur


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
2 days 8 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ściąganie należności za faktury


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata Augustyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Polangmar: Nieco więcej wystąpień w sieci frazy "należności za faktury".
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję