KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

asset size

Polish translation: wartość aktywów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset size
Polish translation:wartość aktywów
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

00:11 Sep 28, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / trendy biznesowe
English term or phrase: asset size
What is the approximate total asset size of your banking institutions?
Total assets
Note that minimum asset size is $100m.
Karolina Cywka
Poland
wartość aktywów
Explanation:
wielkość aktywów = wartość aktywów
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wartość aktywów
Karol Kawczyński
4 +1wielkość aktywówPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wielkość aktywów


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-09-28 00:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wielkość aktywów OFE na dzień 31.08.2011. ING OFE. 54163 mln zł · Aviva OFE...
http://tinyurl.com/3eoux7p

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wartość aktywów


Explanation:
wielkość aktywów = wartość aktywów

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)