KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

standing instruction

Polish translation: stała instrukcja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standing instruction
Polish translation:stała instrukcja
Entered by: Polangmar

14:43 Nov 24, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / rachunki
English term or phrase: standing instruction
Many accounts and trusts are known as "walking accounts", where there is a standing instruction to move the accounts to another jurisdiction at the first sign of inquiry by the authorities.
xxxtranslator_k
stała instrukcja
Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie - "stałe polecenie/zlecenie" za bardzo kojarzyłoby się z przelewami.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stałe instrukcje
Frank MacroJanus
4stała instrukcjaPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stała instrukcja


Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie - "stałe polecenie/zlecenie" za bardzo kojarzyłoby się z przelewami.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stałe instrukcje


Explanation:
Z innych tłumaczeń

Stałe instrukcje ustanawiania rezerwy oraz dedykowania płynności
Standing instructions for liquidity reservation and dedication of liquidity



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-24 15:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zwraca się do Komisji o wprowadzenie odpowiednich zmian do jej stałych instrukcji dla agencji
Asks the Commission to amend its standing instructions to the agencies accordingly

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
14 hrs
  -> Thank you kindly, Roman. I appreciate your attention to high standards of translation.

agree  Khanda
16 hrs
  -> Your support is valued greatly here, Khanda.