KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

agree totals

Polish translation: uzgodnić salda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agree totals
Polish translation:uzgodnić salda
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

00:05 Jan 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: agree totals
"The review of the data completeness and agree totals to bank books."

Zmeczenie materialu robi swoje - prosze o pomoc :)
Macieks
Poland
uzgodnienie sald
Explanation:
sprawdzenie kompletności danych i uzgodnienie sald z (księgami bankowymi ?)

HTH
Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-01-27 00:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z wyciągami z rachunków bankowych
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uzgodnienie sald
Magda Dziadosz
4zgodnosc calkowitej sumy
Aleksandra Mentel


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgodnosc calkowitej sumy


Explanation:
zgodnosc calkowitej sumy z danymi konta bakowego


    www.bized.ac.uk/stafsup/options/ accounting/mod2_w_suspense.htm
Aleksandra Mentel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzgodnienie sald


Explanation:
sprawdzenie kompletności danych i uzgodnienie sald z (księgami bankowymi ?)

HTH
Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-01-27 00:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z wyciągami z rachunków bankowych

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Dzieki