KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

social equity

Polish translation: kapitał społeczny


20:57 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: social equity
[...] we could analyse the social equity performance of a brand and in turn be able to offer strategic recommendation towards the best course of action.

[...] Another more useful benchmark would be a comparison of the Social Equity of other large utility companies [...]
Django
Poland
Polish translation:kapitał społeczny
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/dc3l3
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sprawiedliwo¶ć społecznaMorientes
3kapitał społeczny
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapitał społeczny


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/dc3l3

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprawiedliwo¶ć społeczna


Explanation:
ale to nie w PL?

Morientes
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
9 hrs