KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

go into subject

Polish translation: omawiać tematy z większą szczegółowością/w sposób bardziej pogłębiony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go into subject
Polish translation:omawiać tematy z większą szczegółowością/w sposób bardziej pogłębiony
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

06:17 Oct 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: go into subject
Kontekst:
"It nevertheless makes sense to separate briefings of these two audiences as some road safety specialists, on the whole, have a much higher level of technical knowledge and detail and wish to go into subjects in greater depth."

Chodzi o dokumenty firmowe. Zdanie wcześniej (przed tym które tu zawarłem) mówiło, że należy pamiętać że więzi w społeczeństwie są zacieśnione i że np. dziennikarze mają informacje od urzędników państwowych. Jednym słowem, żeby uważać na "głuchy telefon". Natomiast sensu tego, co ująłem powyżej jakoś nie mogę rozgryźć.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
omawiać tematy z większą szczegółowością/w sposób bardziej pogłębiony
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1omawiać tematy z większą szczegółowością/w sposób bardziej pogłębiony
Adam Lankamer
4zgłębić tematMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3zbadać temat dogłębniej
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
go into subjects in greater depth
omawiać tematy z większą szczegółowością/w sposób bardziej pogłębiony


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go into subject in greater depth
zgłębić temat


Explanation:
tak bym powiedział - chcą bardziej zgłębić temat / tematykę

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zbadać temat dogłębniej


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4