KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

Local Store Marketing

Polish translation: marketing lokalny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local Store Marketing
Polish translation:marketing lokalny
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

08:00 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: Local Store Marketing
X shall commit to a minimum marketing spending that equals x% of the total restaurant sales with the right to reserve X% of sales allocation to Local Store Marketing, which can be spent by restaurant GM but supervised by the LSM team.
Grommit
United Kingdom
marketing lokalny
Explanation:
WG Nowego Leksykonu PWN
Marketing=dzialania gosp. dotyczace sprzedazy, dystrybujcji , reklamy, planowania produkcji, badan rynku.
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marketing lokalny
Teresa Goscinska
4Handel skierowany do społeczności lokalnej
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handel skierowany do społeczności lokalnej


Explanation:
propozycja



Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland: lub "marketing lokalny" (vs. globalny)
31 mins
  -> Dzięki

disagree  Teresa Goscinska: zbyt zawezone , natomiast racje ma maitland
12 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marketing lokalny


Explanation:
WG Nowego Leksykonu PWN
Marketing=dzialania gosp. dotyczace sprzedazy, dystrybujcji , reklamy, planowania produkcji, badan rynku.

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 day17 hrs