KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

restaurant GM

Polish translation: szef restauracji


08:01 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: restaurant GM
in the context specified in my previous question: Local Store Marketing
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:szef restauracji
Explanation:
GM = general manager (New Oxford Dict. of Eng.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kierownik restauracjiAdela Bak
4szef restauracji
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szef restauracji


Explanation:
GM = general manager (New Oxford Dict. of Eng.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thanks.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kierownik restauracji


Explanation:
A moze "kierownik"?

Adela Bak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish