KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

pay off

Polish translation: kulminacja


21:36 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: pay off
W spocie reklamowym... czy to się jakos tlumaczy? Następuje to po tzw. "packshocie"..
cacharel
Polish translation:kulminacja
Explanation:
do tego to się sprowadza - ew. moment / punkt kulminacyjny lub ujęcie kulminacyjne
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ostateczny punkt spotu tzw. payoff
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
3kulminacjaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kulminacja


Explanation:
do tego to się sprowadza - ew. moment / punkt kulminacyjny lub ujęcie kulminacyjne

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ostateczny punkt spotu tzw. payoff


Explanation:
opisowo i bez spacji

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4