KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

Brought to you by

Polish translation: Organizator promocji


19:45 Sep 13, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Brought to you by
sponshorship tagline in advertisement
Ewa Olszowa
Canada
Polish translation:Organizator promocji
Explanation:
Just an idea ;)
Selected response from:

S&L
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sponsorowany przez/sponsorem jestAntonella Ewa
3 +1Organizator promocji
S&L


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brought to you by
Organizator promocji


Explanation:
Just an idea ;)

S&L
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski: "Promocja/akcja organizowana przez xxxx". Na tyle blisko, że nie będę dawał osobnej odpowiedzi.
21 mins

neutral  Antonella Ewa: organizatorem promocji - też jest b.dobre i moze pasować
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brought to you by
sponsorowany przez/sponsorem jest


Explanation:
Propozycja:
W kontekście reklamy ktoś, kto ''brings to you by'' niekoniecznie musi być organizatoerm.Generalnei chodzi o sponsoring.
TV: Mecz oglądają państwo dzięki ( brouth to you by) XYZ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-13 22:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale po długim namyśle uznaję, że skoro to jakaś promocja to musi być jej organizator,przecież sam siebie nie sponsoruje,tak więc Polangmar przedstawia najlepszą opcje .


    Reference: http://www.journalism.org/node/361
Antonella Ewa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jadwiga Wos
9 hrs