KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

professional women

Polish translation: profesjonalistka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional women
Polish translation:profesjonalistka
Entered by: ema333

10:03 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: professional women
there is a certain irony in professional women who are backing a campaign designed to say that size doesnt matter
ema333
United Kingdom
profesjonalistka
Explanation:
za słownikiem kościuszkowskim
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pracujące kobiety
Adam Zakrzewski
4profesjonalistka
leff
3profesjonalistka
Monika Rozwarzewska


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profesjonalistka


Explanation:
za słownikiem kościuszkowskim

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profesjonalistka


Explanation:
może tak po prostu?

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pracujące kobiety


Explanation:
kobiety pracujące zawodowo

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3