KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

formula

Polish translation: zasada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formula
Polish translation:zasada
Entered by: ema333

10:26 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: formula
for years, the formula was the same:show a picture of a lotion and they will buy it!
ema333
United Kingdom
zasada
Explanation:
recepta
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zasada
awdotia
4formuła
leff
3podejście, "chwyt"amat
3metoda, sposób, przepis, zasada
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formuła


Explanation:
po prostu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasada


Explanation:
recepta

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): recepta brzmi fajnie :)
16 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metoda, sposób, przepis, zasada


Explanation:
Przez lata obowi±zywała ta sama zasada: żeby sprzedać [np. krem do opalania], wystarczy pokazać jego zdjęcie.

Adam Podstawczynski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podejście, "chwyt"


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish