performance

Polish translation: efektywność funkcjonowania

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: performance
W ankiecie dla partnerów biznesowych firmy - producenta m.in. aparatów fotograficznych, drukarek.

All things considered, how would you rate the performance of [firma] as a supplier to your business?
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:efektywność funkcjonowania
Explanation:
Kolejna możliwość
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Wydaje mi się, że najbliższe znaczeniu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skuteczność
PiotrTymoszuk
3efektywność funkcjonowania
Grzegorz Mysiński
3działanie/a
mike23


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
działanie/a


Explanation:
działanie/a

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efektywność funkcjonowania


Explanation:
Kolejna możliwość

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Wydaje mi się, że najbliższe znaczeniu.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skuteczność


Explanation:
Jak ocenia Pan/Pani skuteczność firmy X jako…

PiotrTymoszuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish