KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

full/half cage wheel

Polish translation: koło klatkowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cage wheel
Polish translation:koło klatkowe
Entered by: Robert Ćwik

10:03 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: full/half cage wheel
Instrukcja obsługi ciągnika. Są to opcje narzędzia tutaj nazwanego jako "Puddling". A wszystko znajduje się tabelce dopasowania biegów do używanego narzędzia.
stake
Poland
full = koło klatkowe
Explanation:
half cage wheel = koło klatkowe łaczone z kołem ogumionym. (jak na zdjęciu w linku)
Selected response from:

Robert Ćwik
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4full = koło klatkowe
Robert Ćwik
3koło klatkoweArrakis


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koło klatkowe


Explanation:
"cage wheel" to koło klatkowe

Tak to wygląda:
http://cigr-ejournal.tamu.edu/submissions/volume5/PM 03 002 ...


Arrakis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full = koło klatkowe


Explanation:
half cage wheel = koło klatkowe łaczone z kołem ogumionym. (jak na zdjęciu w linku)


    Reference: http://www.tradeindia.com/fp56098/Puddling.html
Robert Ćwik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki :)