KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

in-field inputs

Polish translation: zabiegi na polu uprawnym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-field inputs
Polish translation:zabiegi na polu uprawnym
Entered by: Polangmar

07:04 Aug 12, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / pest problems
English term or phrase: in-field inputs
Dotyczy nowych zagrożeń związanych z organizmami szkodliwymi, wynikających z ocieplenia klimatu.

(...) The new pressures from weeds and pests can be managed, but will probably result in an increased use of agro-chemicals if no organic methods are implemented or possible. Additional in-field inputs may therefore be required and wetter autumn or winter conditions will also increase the risk of damage from different microbes during the storage of fodder.
tabor
Poland
zabiegi na polu uprawnym
Explanation:
Ewentualnie bez "uprawnym".

...o prowadzenia zapisów: przeprowadzonych zabiegów środkami ochrony roślin...
http://tinyurl.com/34kwj84
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zabiegi na polu uprawnymPolangmar
3nakłady na pola uprawneRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zabiegi na polu uprawnym


Explanation:
Ewentualnie bez "uprawnym".

...o prowadzenia zapisów: przeprowadzonych zabiegów środkami ochrony roślin...
http://tinyurl.com/34kwj84

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
dziękuję

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nakłady na pola uprawne


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję; chodziło o zabiegi środkami ochrony roślin.