KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

Teledata

Polish translation: Telekomunikacyjno-informatyczny


12:25 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architect
English term or phrase: Teledata
Associate Architect to review materials prepared by consultant and note any potential conflicts of issues which may impede delivery of system. Associate Architect to co-ordinate teledata system with other systems.
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:Telekomunikacyjno-informatyczny
Explanation:
"Teledata" występuje często jako nazwa zborcza dla instalacji telekom./IT.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
:D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Telekomunikacyjno-informatycznyWitold
4system zdalnej wymiany danych
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system zdalnej wymiany danych


Explanation:
samo Teledata tłumaczyłbym jako "dane telemetryczne", ale tu to nie pasuje (pojęcie pochodzi z elektrowni itp.)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Telekomunikacyjno-informatyczny


Explanation:
"Teledata" występuje często jako nazwa zborcza dla instalacji telekom./IT.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
:D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
4 mins