KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

neoclassical

Polish translation: neoklasyczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neoclassical
Polish translation:neoklasyczny
Entered by: bartek

22:27 Mar 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / the palace in Versailles
English term or phrase: neoclassical
neoclassical style in Versailles.
(neoklasyczny, czy neoklasycystyczny i jaki będzie rzeczownik - neoklasycyzm?)
angelapon
neoklasyczny
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wygląda na to, że zarówno neoklasyczny, jak i neoklasycystyczny, a rzeczownik: neoklasycyzmKarolina Wachowicz
4 +1neoklasyczny
bartek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neoklasyczny


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: :-)
5 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wygląda na to, że zarówno neoklasyczny, jak i neoklasycystyczny, a rzeczownik: neoklasycyzm


Explanation:
http://sjp.pwn.pl/lista.php?co=neoklasycystyczny


    Reference: http://sjp.pwn.pl/lista.php?co=neoklasycystyczny
Karolina Wachowicz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
5 mins