KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

elaborateness

Polish translation: wysoki kunszt/artyzm/misterność

19:03 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: elaborateness
Irańscy artyści spisywali swoje historie na kości słoniowej i kościach wielbłądzich.
(A potem:) Elaborateness is a unique heritage that Iranian art has left them. (them= wspolczesnych ludzi)
jodelka
Polish translation:wysoki kunszt/artyzm/misterność
Explanation:
cos w tym stylu
Selected response from:

Barbara Gadomska
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wysoki kunszt/artyzm/misterność
Barbara Gadomska
3staranność/kunsztowność (tych prac)
Tomasz Ratajczak


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staranność/kunsztowność (tych prac)


Explanation:
.

Tomasz Ratajczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysoki kunszt/artyzm/misterność


Explanation:
cos w tym stylu

Barbara Gadomska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzieki!