KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

moving images

Polish translation: film


08:13 Nov 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: moving images
The Biennale invites young artists (under 30) to present their skills and talent in seven areas, which increasingly involve everyday culture: visual arts (including performance and other action in public places), applied arts (including fashion), show (theatre, dance and urban acts), literature, music (including DJs), gastronomy and moving images.
dbartnikowska
Poland
Polish translation:film
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Kozlowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2film
Michal Kozlowski
4 +2ruchome obrazyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ruchome obrazy


Explanation:
dosłownie

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Socha
2 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
film


Explanation:
.

Michal Kozlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: czyli ruchome obrazy - ale bardziej naturalnie po polsku
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/5e7wcd
9 hrs