KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Arts & Libraries Headquarters

Polish translation: Centrum Sztuki i Czytelnictwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arts & Libraries Headquarters
Polish translation:Centrum Sztuki i Czytelnictwa
Entered by: magdat

21:11 Feb 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Arts & Libraries Headquarters
jak to nazwac - tekst promocyjno - reklamowy dot, bibliotek
magdat
Centrum Sztuki i Czytelnictwa
Explanation:
przeciez nie kwatera glowna:)
moze jeszcze "osrodek", ale czy osrodek i centrum to to samo? chyba nie
Selected response from:

Anielka
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Centrum Sztuki i CzytelnictwaAnielka
4Siedziba / Dom Sztuk i Ksi±g
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arts & libraries headquarters
Siedziba / Dom Sztuk i Ksi±g


Explanation:
Domostwo .....
cos w tym duchu?
wydaje mi sie, ze jezeli ma to brac za umysl i serce, to zadne centrale, ani osrodki nie powinny sie tu znalezc

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arts & libraries headquarters
Centrum Sztuki i Czytelnictwa


Explanation:
przeciez nie kwatera glowna:)
moze jeszcze "osrodek", ale czy osrodek i centrum to to samo? chyba nie


    Reference: http://www.ling.pl
Anielka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Moze centralny osrodek?
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  grzes: brzmi niezle
10 hrs
  -> dziekuje