KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Defendent of Human Righs has issued arrests for the use of live animals in exper

Polish translation: obrońca praw człowieka...


12:31 Oct 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Defendent of Human Righs has issued arrests for the use of live animals in exper
Defendent of Human Rights has issued arrests for the use of live animals in experiment
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:obrońca praw człowieka...
Explanation:
Obrońca praw człowieka wydał nakazy aresztowania w zwi±zku z wykorzystaniem w eksperymencie żywych zwierz±t
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you v. much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obrońca praw człowieka...
Hanna Burdon
1 +1?pidzej


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrońca praw człowieka...


Explanation:
Obrońca praw człowieka wydał nakazy aresztowania w zwi±zku z wykorzystaniem w eksperymencie żywych zwierz±t

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Thank you v. much.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
?


Explanation:
defendent nie występuje w dostępnych mi źródłach, "defendant" byłby bez sensu. Issue arrests - również problematyczne. Używanie zwierząt to HUMAN rights abuse?

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: bez sensu, could not agree more
13 hrs