KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

music coach

Polish translation: coach often means a teacher, an instructor, so: NAUCZYCIEL, INSTRUKTOR


11:40 Nov 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: music coach
music coach
(she must have practiced with a music coach
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:coach often means a teacher, an instructor, so: NAUCZYCIEL, INSTRUKTOR
Explanation:
I would use NAUCZYCIEL
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coach often means a teacher, an instructor, so: NAUCZYCIEL, INSTRUKTOR
Lota
5Trener or korepetytor
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coach often means a teacher, an instructor, so: NAUCZYCIEL, INSTRUKTOR


Explanation:
I would use NAUCZYCIEL

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: nauczyciel ¶piewu OR nauczyciel muzyki; OR: Ona musiała brać lekcje ¶piewu / muzyki.
1 hr

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: nauczyciel muzyki
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trener or korepetytor


Explanation:
Collins: Slownik angielsko-polski

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: trener muzyki?
9 hrs
  -> Tradycyjnie mowi sie nauczyciel muzyki, coach znaczy jednak cos wiecej niz nauczyciel