KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

inteligence

Polish translation: wywiad


11:17 Nov 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: inteligence
inteligence ( in the army or like CIA)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wywiad
Explanation:
CIA - Centralna Agencja Wywiadowcza

Patrz dowolny słownik ang-pl
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5đŕçâĺäęŕ
Russian Express
4wywiadmakary


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
đŕçâĺäęŕ


Explanation:
čëč đŕçâĺäűâŕňĺëüíŕ˙ ńëóćáŕ (intelligence service)

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wywiad


Explanation:
CIA - Centralna Agencja Wywiadowcza

Patrz dowolny słownik ang-pl

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Thank you.