KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

the count

Polish translation: oszacowanie strat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the count
Polish translation:oszacowanie strat
Entered by: zamonsta

11:26 Nov 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the count
the count
(after the battle, the count=how many soldiers, planes, etc were lost during the battle)
Ivona
United States
oszacowanie strat
Explanation:
zupelnie z glowy
Selected response from:

zamonsta
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podliczanie strat własnychmakary
3oszacowanie stratzamonsta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podliczanie strat własnych


Explanation:
lub ocena strat własnych
To tylko propozycje, tak z głowy

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oszacowanie strat


Explanation:
zupelnie z glowy

zamonsta
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Thank you!