KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

crew availability

Polish translation: dyspozycyjność załogi


14:18 Nov 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: crew availability
crew availability (who's sick, who's ready to fight, etc.)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:dyspozycyjność załogi
Explanation:
or
stan załogi
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dyspozycyjność załogi
Robert Pranagal
4gotowo¶ć załogi
Krzysztof


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dyspozycyjność załogi


Explanation:
or
stan załogi

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: sounds better
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gotowo¶ć załogi


Explanation:
moze byc gotowosc personelu latajacego crew zwykle dotyczy lotnictwa lub marynarki wojennej)


Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782