KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Headquarters 918 Bomb Gp., Group Ajutant

Polish translation: Kwatera Główna 918 Grupy Bombowców, Adiutant Grupy


11:45 Nov 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Headquarters 918 Bomb Gp., Group Ajutant
Headquarters 918 Bomb Gp., Group Adjutant
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Kwatera Główna 918 Grupy Bombowców, Adiutant Grupy
Explanation:
Kwatera Główna 918 Grupy Bombowców, Adiutant Grupy
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5918 Grupy Bombowejjacek komuda
4Kwatera Główna 918 Grupy Bombowców, Adiutant Grupy
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kwatera Główna 918 Grupy Bombowców, Adiutant Grupy


Explanation:
Kwatera Główna 918 Grupy Bombowców, Adiutant Grupy

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
918 Grupy Bombowej


Explanation:
W literaturze nie spotyka sie 'grupa bombowcow' czy 'grupa mysliwcow' tylko, 'bombowa' i 'mysliwska'


    tony literarury lotniczej
jacek komuda
PRO pts in pair: 12