KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Tell them to put their transfer requests through proper channels

Polish translation: powiedz...


12:46 Nov 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Tell them to put their transfer requests through proper channels
Tell them to put their transfer requests through proper channels
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:powiedz...
Explanation:
Przkeaż in, aby swoje pro¶by co do przeniesienia 9zmiany jednostki) zgłosili wła¶ciw± droga [słuzbow±].
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Powiedz im, zeby prosby o przeniesienie zglaszali odpowiednimi kanalami (sluzbowymi)
GET IT Sp.z.o.o
4powiedz...
Krzysztof


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powiedz...


Explanation:
Przkeaż in, aby swoje pro¶by co do przeniesienia 9zmiany jednostki) zgłosili wła¶ciw± droga [słuzbow±].

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Powiedz im, zeby prosby o przeniesienie zglaszali odpowiednimi kanalami (sluzbowymi)


Explanation:
Powiedz im, żeby prośby o przeniesienie zgłaszali odpowiednimi kanałami (służbowymi)

GET IT Sp.z.o.o
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 2