KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This mission requires deep penetration. Far beyond fighter support.

Polish translation: Ta misja wymaga głębokiej penetracji (terytorium wroga).


11:49 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This mission requires deep penetration. Far beyond fighter support.
This mission requires deep penetration. Far beyond fighter support.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ta misja wymaga głębokiej penetracji (terytorium wroga).
Explanation:
Daleko poza obszar wsparcia my¶liwców.
OR:
Daleko poza zasięg wsparcia my¶liwców.
OR:
Wsparcie my¶liwców nie sięga tak daleko.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hanna, thank you so much for all your help and sticking with me on this.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ta misja wymaga glebokiego wdarcia sie na terytorium wrogajacek komuda
4Ta misja wymaga głębokiej penetracji (terytorium wroga).
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ta misja wymaga głębokiej penetracji (terytorium wroga).


Explanation:
Daleko poza obszar wsparcia my¶liwców.
OR:
Daleko poza zasięg wsparcia my¶liwców.
OR:
Wsparcie my¶liwców nie sięga tak daleko.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Hanna, thank you so much for all your help and sticking with me on this.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ta misja wymaga glebokiego wdarcia sie na terytorium wroga


Explanation:
daleko poza zasiegiem mysliwcow oslony

jacek komuda
PRO pts in pair: 12