KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Our intercept station reports the largest enemy reaction ever recorded.

Polish translation: Nasze stacje


12:04 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Our intercept station reports the largest enemy reaction ever recorded.
Our intercept station reports the largest enemy reaction ever recorded.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nasze stacje
Explanation:
Nasze stanowiska obserwacyjne melduj± o największej z dot±z zanotowanych reakcji przeciwnika.

intercept station - tu chby najlepiej jako stanowisko obserwacyjne (tj. stacja radarowa obserwuj±ca sytuację w powietrzu).
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you so much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nasza stacja nasluchu.....jacek komuda
4Nasze stacje
Krzysztof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nasze stacje


Explanation:
Nasze stanowiska obserwacyjne melduj± o największej z dot±z zanotowanych reakcji przeciwnika.

intercept station - tu chby najlepiej jako stanowisko obserwacyjne (tj. stacja radarowa obserwuj±ca sytuację w powietrzu).

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Thank you so much.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nasza stacja nasluchu.....


Explanation:
intercept station to stacja nasluchu przechwytujaca natezenie komunikacji radiowej przeciwnika


    tony literatury lotniczej
jacek komuda
PRO pts in pair: 12