KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Four FWs 10 o'clock level. Climbing.

Polish translation: 4 "FockerWulfy" na dziesiątej, na moim pułapie. Idę do góry.


12:14 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Four FWs 10 o'clock level. Climbing.
Four Fws 10 o'clock level. Climbing.
Is there something like that in Polish military terminology like referring to hours on the clock to indicate directions? i.e.
12 o'clock meants straight ahead of you, 3 o'clock - straight to your right, etc.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:4 "FockerWulfy" na dziesiątej, na moim pułapie. Idę do góry.
Explanation:
Reading B of B literature.

Your server is trying hard but it's beyound its envelope.
Selected response from:

Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz
Grading comment
THANKS, A LOT.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Focke-Wulfy na godzinie dziesiatej. Na wznoszeniu.jacek komuda
44 "FockerWulfy" na dziesiątej, na moim pułapie. Idę do góry.
Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4 "FockerWulfy" na dziesiątej, na moim pułapie. Idę do góry.


Explanation:
Reading B of B literature.

Your server is trying hard but it's beyound its envelope.

Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
THANKS, A LOT.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Focke-Wulfy na godzinie dziesiatej. Na wznoszeniu.


Explanation:
TO FW sie wznosza, nie podmiot.

jacek komuda
PRO pts in pair: 12