KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

They will try to fake this atack to cover the real one

Polish translation: b?d? pozorowa? atak aby odwróci? uwag? od prawdziwego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:They will try to fake this atack to cover the real one
Polish translation:b?d? pozorowa? atak aby odwróci? uwag? od prawdziwego
Entered by: konradek

20:09 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: They will try to fake this atack to cover the real one
They will try to fake this attack to cover the real one
Ivona
United States
b?d? pozorowa? atak aby odwróci? uwag? od prawdziwego
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

konradek
Grading comment
Thank you. Sounds very nice!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Spróbuj± przeprowadzić atak pozorowany, żeby odwrócić nasz± uwagę od prawdziwego.
Hanna Burdon
4b?d? pozorowa? atak aby odwróci? uwag? od prawdziwegokonradek
4Beda probowac robic falszywy atak zeby ukryc prawdziwy
Lota


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beda probowac robic falszywy atak zeby ukryc prawdziwy


Explanation:
it seems accurate to me

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b?d? pozorowa? atak aby odwróci? uwag? od prawdziwego


Explanation:
j.w.

konradek
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thank you. Sounds very nice!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spróbuj± przeprowadzić atak pozorowany, żeby odwrócić nasz± uwagę od prawdziwego.


Explanation:
Spróbuj± przeprowadzić atak pozorowany, żeby odwrócić nasz± uwagę od prawdziwego.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199