KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Your new IP is Halstuben

Polish translation: twoj nowy identyfikator to Halstuben


10:46 Nov 13, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Your new IP is Halstuben
Your new IP is Halstuben
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:twoj nowy identyfikator to Halstuben
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1twoj nowy identyfikator to Halstuben
Natalie
3Twoj nowy IP ( identifikator pozycji) to Halstuben OR...ponar


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
twoj nowy identyfikator to Halstuben


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Twoj nowy IP ( identifikator pozycji) to Halstuben OR...


Explanation:
Twoj nowy IP ( identifikator pozycji) to Halstuben OR Twoj nowy istruktor lotniczy to ...
OR...
"IP" could be many things:
- Instructor Pilot
- Implementation Plan
- Implementation Procedure
- Identification of Position

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695