KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

RAF

Polish translation: RAF


11:13 Nov 13, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: RAF
RAF
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:RAF
Explanation:
Royal Air Force
= Królewskie Siły Powietrzne
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1RAF
Robert Pranagal
4Royal Air ForceZbigniew Balawender


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RAF


Explanation:
Royal Air Force
= Królewskie Siły Powietrzne

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patpending: (with the English) Ivona, let me know when your novel is published! it is the most exciting story on the web...! :) pat
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Royal Air Force


Explanation:
Królewskie Siły Powietrzne
lub
Lotnictwo RAF-u


    Reference: http://www.staszic.waw.pl/~puchatek/raf.html
    wiem.onet.pl/wiem/003670.html
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 52