KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You'll confine your activities to that theater of operations.

Polish translation: Ograniczysz..


12:40 Nov 13, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You'll confine your activities to that theater of operations.
You'll confine your activities to that
theater of operations.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Ograniczysz..
Explanation:
Ograniczysz swoją aktywnośc tylko do teatru działań [wojennych, bojowych].

Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ograniczysz..
Krzysztof
4Ograniczycie swoje działania ...
Robert Pranagal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ograniczysz..


Explanation:
Ograniczysz swoją aktywnośc tylko do teatru działań [wojennych, bojowych].



Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
14 hrs

agree  jacek komuda: do tego teatru dzialan...
1 day 14 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ograniczycie swoje działania ...


Explanation:
Ograniczycie swoje działania tylko do tej strefy operacyjnej.

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167