KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Nothing will eat holes through him

Polish translation: On jest nie do zdarcia.


14:15 Nov 14, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Nothing will eat holes through him
Nothing will eat holes through him (because he is so tough)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:On jest nie do zdarcia.
Explanation:
or
Facet jest niezniszczalny
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4On jest nie do pokonaniaAnia Chanowska
4On jest nie do zdarcia.
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On jest nie do zdarcia.


Explanation:
or
Facet jest niezniszczalny

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On jest nie do pokonania


Explanation:
Cos jak Jet Li:))))

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44