KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

high class call girl

Polish translation: ekskluzywna dziewczyna na telefon


11:41 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: high class call girl
High class call girl
She is not a whore. She is a high class call girl.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:ekskluzywna dziewczyna na telefon
Explanation:
this is quite gentle and I think this is the most appropriate equivalent
Selected response from:

Piotr Rosinski
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"escort"Ania Chanowska
4or EskortaAnia Chanowska
4ekskluzywna dziewczyna na telefonPiotr Rosinski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekskluzywna dziewczyna na telefon


Explanation:
this is quite gentle and I think this is the most appropriate equivalent

Piotr Rosinski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"escort"


Explanation:
A call girl who gets her clients through an agency, often over the telephone. She doesn't have to stand outside - lucky her:))

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or Eskorta


Explanation:
to tak po polsku:)))

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44