KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I'm not gonna put my life on hold.

Polish translation: Nie mam zamiaru odkładać życia na później


12:09 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I'm not gonna put my life on hold.
I'm not gonna put my life on hold.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie mam zamiaru odkładać życia na później
Explanation:
Nie mam zamiaru odkładać życia na później
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nie zamierzam żyć w zawieszeniu
leff
4Nie mam zamiaru odkładać życia na później
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie zamierzam żyć w zawieszeniu


Explanation:
trochę literackie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: bardzo ładnie
1 min

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie mam zamiaru odkładać życia na później


Explanation:
Nie mam zamiaru odkładać życia na później

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.