KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Sally made a surprising announcement

Polish translation: Sally oznajmiła rzecz zaskakującą...


13:07 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Sally made a surprising announcement
Sally made a surprising announcement.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Sally oznajmiła rzecz zaskakującą...
Explanation:
Sally oznajmiła rzecz zaskakującą...
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sally oznajmiła rzecz zaskakującą...
Robert Pranagal
4Sally złożyła zaskakujące oswiadczenie
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sally złożyła zaskakujące oswiadczenie


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sally oznajmiła rzecz zaskakującą...


Explanation:
Sally oznajmiła rzecz zaskakującą...

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.