KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I must have touched a nerve

Polish translation: Chyba trafiłem w czułe miejsce...


13:26 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I must have touched a nerve
I must have touched a nerve.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Chyba trafiłem w czułe miejsce...
Explanation:
or czuły punkt
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
You are the best! Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Czyżbym nadepnął ci (jej, mu, etc?) na odcisk?pidzej
4Chyba trafiłem w czułe miejsce...
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chyba trafiłem w czułe miejsce...


Explanation:
or czuły punkt

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
You are the best! Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Czyżbym nadepnął ci (jej, mu, etc?) na odcisk?


Explanation:
nothing to explain

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077