KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Preservation Committee

Polish translation: Komitet Ochrony


13:31 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Preservation Committee
Preservation Committee
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Komitet Ochrony
Explanation:
Komitet dla Zachowania...
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Komitet Ochrony
Robert Pranagal
4Komitet Konserwacjiponar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Komitet Ochrony


Explanation:
Komitet dla Zachowania...

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Komitet Konserwacji


Explanation:
Komitet Konserwacji
OR
Komitet ds. Konserwacji

"... Komitet Egiptologiczny, Komitet Szk?a, Komitet Wymiany Wystaw, Komitet Konserwacji,
Komitet Edukacji, Komitet Dokumentacji i Inwentaryzacji, Komitet ... "
www.zgora.pl/muzeum/museion/czerwiec01/icom.htm

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695