KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

The way you structured the story. The tension built up....

Polish translation: Sposób konstruowania fabuły.


13:43 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The way you structured the story. The tension built up....
The way you structured the story.
The tension built up beautifully and you released
the energy in the last paragraph.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Sposób konstruowania fabuły.
Explanation:
Sposób konstruowania fabuły. Napięcie pięknie narasta, a w ostatnim akapicie wyzwalasz całą energię.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sposob w jaki akcja watku (fabula) jest skomponowana/ulozona.ponar
4Sposób konstruowania fabuły.
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sposób konstruowania fabuły.


Explanation:
Sposób konstruowania fabuły. Napięcie pięknie narasta, a w ostatnim akapicie wyzwalasz całą energię.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sposob w jaki akcja watku (fabula) jest skomponowana/ulozona.


Explanation:
Sposob w jaki akcja watku (fabula) jest skomponowana/ulozona.
Intensywnosc przepieknie/pieknie/efektownie wzrasta i cale napiecie jest wyzwolone w ostatnim paragrafie/rozdziale.

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695