KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

He has very high standards

Polish translation: Jego standard jest bardzo wysoki OR: Ma bardzo wysokie wymagania OR: Stawia bardzo wysoko poprzeczke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:He has very high standards
Polish translation:Jego standard jest bardzo wysoki OR: Ma bardzo wysokie wymagania OR: Stawia bardzo wysoko poprzeczke
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:04 Nov 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: He has very high standards
He has very high standards.
Ivona
United States
Jego standard jest bardzo wysoki OR: Ma bardzo wysokie wymagania OR: Stawia bardzo wysoko poprzeczke
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ma bardzo wysokie standarty (zyciowe).ponar
4Jego standard jest bardzo wysoki OR: Ma bardzo wysokie wymagania OR: Stawia bardzo wysoko poprzeczkeJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jego standard jest bardzo wysoki OR: Ma bardzo wysokie wymagania OR: Stawia bardzo wysoko poprzeczke


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ma bardzo wysokie standarty (zyciowe).


Explanation:
Jego standarty sa bardzo wysokiej klasy.
Ma bardzo wysokie standarty (zyciowe).


ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695