KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You are very judgemental

Polish translation: Jestes bardzo osadzajacy


10:37 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You are very judgemental
You are very, very judgemental.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jestes bardzo osadzajacy
Explanation:
or bardzo lubisz osadzac lub krytykowac innych.
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zdecydowanie zbyt łatwo os±dzasz innych
Jakub Szacki
4zdecydowanie zbyt łatwo os±dzasz innych
Jakub Szacki
4Jestes bardzo osadzajacyAnia Chanowska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jestes bardzo osadzajacy


Explanation:
or bardzo lubisz osadzac lub krytykowac innych.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thanks.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdecydowanie zbyt łatwo os±dzasz innych


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdecydowanie zbyt łatwo os±dzasz innych


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857