KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I don't want objective opinion. I would prefer something more supportive and ge

Polish translation: Nie chce...


10:39 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I don't want objective opinion. I would prefer something more supportive and ge
I don't want objective opinion. I would prefer something more supportive and generous.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie chce...
Explanation:
Nie zycze sobie (or nie zalezy mi na) obiektywnej opini, wolalbym cos bardziej wspierajacego i hojnego.
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thank you, Ania!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Niepotrzebna jest mi obiektywna opinia. Wolalabym cos bardziej pomocnego i hojnego.
Lota
4Nie chce...Ania Chanowska


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie chce...


Explanation:
Nie zycze sobie (or nie zalezy mi na) obiektywnej opini, wolalbym cos bardziej wspierajacego i hojnego.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you, Ania!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Niepotrzebna jest mi obiektywna opinia. Wolalabym cos bardziej pomocnego i hojnego.


Explanation:
just that.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817