KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You have a self-destructive streak?

Polish translation: Masz tendencje autodestruktywne?


10:56 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You have a self-destructive streak?
You have a self-destructive streak?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Masz tendencje autodestruktywne?
Explanation:
Masz tendencje autodestruktywne?
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
Hi, I've been waiting for you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Masz tendencje autodestruktywne?
Robert Pranagal
4czemu nie sklonnosci?
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Masz tendencje autodestruktywne?


Explanation:
Masz tendencje autodestruktywne?

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.
Hi, I've been waiting for you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hamann: a może autodestrukcyjne?
3 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czemu nie sklonnosci?


Explanation:
jestem za uzywaniem polskich slow, tam hdzie to mozliwe

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857